.tv

movies1

FRIDAY 1 MARCH

Alien Director: Ridley Scott Starring: Sigourney Weaver, Tom Skerritt, Harry Dean Stanton, John Hurt Original UK Release Date: 1979

Burning Men Director: Jeremy Wooding Starring: Edward Hayter Aki Omoshaybi, Elinor Crawley  

Foxtrot Director: Samuel Maoz Starring: Lior Ashkenazi, Sarah Adler, Yonathon Shiray, Shira Haas, Dekel Adin, Yehuda Almagor  

Hannah Director: Andrea Pallaoro Starring: Charlotte Rampling  

Kobiety Mafii 2  

Luka Chuppi  

Of Love & Law

Ring Director: Hideo Nakata Starring: Nanako Matsushima, Miki Nakatani, Yuko Takeuchi, Hitomi Sato  

Sauvage Director: Camille Vidal-Naquet Starring: Felix Maitaud

Serenity  

The Aftermath Director: James Kent Starring: Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgard, Jason Clarke  

The Hole in the Ground Director: Lee Cronin Starring: Seana Kerslake, James Quinn Markey, James Cosmo  

SATURDAY 2 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Met Opera: La Fille du Régiment  

THURSDAY 7 MARCH

H is for Harry Directors: Ed Owles, Jaime Taylor





FRIDAY 8 MARCH

Border Director: Ali Abbassi Starring: Eva Melander, Eero Milonoff, Viktor Akerblom  

Captain Marvel Director: Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck Starring: Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Ben Mendelsohn, Djimon Hounsou, Lee Pace, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Rune Temte, Algenis Perez Soto, Mckenna Grace, with Annette Bening, with Clark Gregg, and Jude Law  

Cleft Lip Director: Erik Knudsen Starring: Reece Douglas, Miranda Benjamin Jonny Tull  

Everybody Knows Director: Asghar Farhadi Starring: Penelope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darin  

Heat And Dust Director: James Ivory Starring: Julie Christie, Shashi Kapoor, Greta Scacchi Original UK Release Date: 1983  

Maiden Director: Alex Holmes  

Ray & Liz Director: Richard Billingham Starring: Ella Smith, Justin Salinger, Patrick Romer, Tony Way  

Rosie Director: Paddy Breathnach Starring: Sarah Greene, Moe Dunford  

Scotch – The Golden Dram Director: Andrew Peat Starring: Jim McEwan  

The Kindergarten Teacher Director: Sara Colangelo Starring: Maggie Gyllenhaal, Gael Garcia Bernal  

Tigers  

SUNDAY 10 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Bolshoi Ballet: Sleeping Beauty  

FRIDAY 15 MARCH

Benjamin Director: Simon Amstell Starring: Colin Morgan, Phenix Brossard, Anna Chancellor  

Fisherman’s Friends Director: Chris Foggin Starring: Daniel Mays, James Purefoy, Tuppence Middleton, David Hayman, Dave Johns, Noel  

Girl  

Harvie and the Magic Museum Director: Martin Kotik, Inna Evlannikova  

Miss Bala  

The Fight Director: Jessica Hynes Starring: Jessica Hynes, Anita Dobson, Christopher Fairbanks, Liv Hill  

The Prodigy Director: Nicholas McCarthy Starring: Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott  

Out of Blue  

Steel Country  

Winterlong Director: David Jackson Starring: Francis Magee, Harper  

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Met Opera: Die Walküre  

Coming soon/March releases

Harvie and the Magic Museum Directors: Martin Kotik, Inna Evlannikova  

Benjamin Director: Simon Amstell Starring: Colin Morgan, Phenix Brossard, Anna Chancellor  

Fisherman’s Friends Director: Chris Foggin Starring: Daniel Mays, James Purefoy, Tuppence Middleton, David Hayman, Dave Johns, Noel Clarke

The Fight Director: Jessica Hynes Starring: Jessica Hynes, Anita Dobson, Christopher Fairbanks, Liv Hill

The Prodigy Director: Nicholas McCarthy Starring: Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott  

 Under The Silver Lake Director: David Robert Mitchell Starring: Andrew Garfield, Riley Keough, Topher  

 What Men Want Director: Adam Shankman Starring: Taraji P. Henson, Aldis Hodge, Josh Brener, Erykah Badu, Tracy Morgan

FRIDAY 22 MARCH

A Trip to the Moon Director: Joaquim Cambre Starring: Angelo Mutti Spinetta, Angela Torres  

EVENT CINEMA: Diana Ross: Her Life, Love & Legacy  

EVENT CINEMA: Steven Tyler: Out on a Limb   

The White Crow Director: Ralph Fiennes Starring: Ralph Fiennes, Oleg Ivenko, Adele Exarchopoulos, Chuplan Khamatova







Greyhound  

Minding the Gap

Sorry Angel  

The Informer  



The White Crow Director: Ralph Fiennes Starring: Ralph Fiennes, Oleg Ivenko, Adele Exarchopoulos, Chuplan Khamatova  

 Us  

SATURDAY 23 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Three Little Pigs: Northern Bite Size Ballet  

 

SUNDAY 24 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Great Escape With Dan Snow: 75th Anniversary Gala  

WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Ideal Husband  

FRIDAY 29 MARCH

3 Faces  

 At Eternity's Gate  

 Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story  

 Captive State  

  Dumbo  

 Eaten by Lions  

 Lord of Chaos Director: Jonas Akerlund Starring: Rory Culkin, Jon Oigarden, Emery Cohen, Jack Kilmer  

 Out of Blue  

 Steel Country  

 Winterlong Director: David Jackson Starring: Francis Magee, Harper Jackson

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Met Opera: Die Walküre  

 

FOREVER The UK’s leading independent distributor  of Forever health and beauty products

UK Aloe Vera   0845 165 1599

Sonya

natural

cosmetics

0845 165 1599

Greyhound

Minding the Gap

Sorry Angel  

The Informer  

Us  

SATURDAY 23 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Three Little Pigs: Northern Bite Size Ballet  

SUNDAY 24 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Great Escape With Dan Snow: 75th Anniversary Gala Screening

WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Ideal Husband  

FRIDAY 29 MARCH

3 Faces  

At Eternity's Gate  

Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story  

Captive State  

Dumbo  Director: Tim Burton Starring: Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Danny DeVito, Alan Arkin  

Eaten by Lions  

Lord of Chaos Director: Jonas Akerlund Starring: Rory Culkin, Jon Oigarden, Emery Cohen, Jack Kilmer  

Out of Blue  

Steel Country  

Winterlong Director: David Jackson Starring: Francis Magee, Harper Jackson

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Met Opera: Die Walküre  

 



FRIDAY 8 MARCH

Border

Captain Marvel Director: Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck Starring: Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Ben Mendelsohn, Djimon Hounsou, Lee Pace, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Rune Temte

Cleft Lip Director: Erik Knudsen Starring: Reece Douglas, Miranda Benjamin Jonny Tull  

Everybody Knows Director: Asghar Farhadi Starring: Penelope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darin  

Heat And Dust Director: James Ivory Starring: Julie Christie, Shashi Kapoor, Greta Scacchi Original Release: 1983  

Maiden Director: Alex Holmes  

Ray & Liz Director: Richard Billingham Starring: Ella Smith, Justin Salinger, Patrick Romer, Tony Way  

Rosie Director: Paddy Breathnach Starring: Sarah Greene, Moe Dunford  

Scotch – The Golden Dram Director: Andrew Peat Starring: Jim McEwan  

The Kindergarten Teacher Director: Sara Colangelo Starring: Maggie Gyllenhaal, Gael Garcia Bernal  

Tigers  

SUNDAY 10 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Bolshoi Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

FRIDAY 15 MARCH

Girl

Miss Bala






Harvie and the Magic Museum Directors: Martin Kotik, Inna Evlannikova  

Benjamin Director: Simon Amstell Starring: Colin Morgan, Phenix Brossard, Anna Chancellor  

Fisherman’s Friends Director: Chris Foggin Starring: Daniel Mays, James Purefoy, Tuppence Middleton, David Hayman, Dave Johns, Noel Clarke


The Fight Director: Jessica Hynes Starring: Jessica Hynes, Anita Dobson, Christopher Fairbanks, Liv Hill

The Prodigy Director: Nicholas McCarthy Starring: Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott  

Out of Blue  

Steel Country  

Winterlong Director: David Jackson Starring: Francis Magee, Harper  

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

EVENT CINEMA: Met Opera: Die Walküre