The new releases

Here's what's coming to the big screen in the next couple of months. Schedules change constantly so the listings may not be complete. We've also included Video on Demand (VOD) releases which you can stream at home

October

Friday 1 October
Next Door
Even Mice Belong In Heaven
Getting Away With Murder(s) Director: David Nicholas Wilkinson Starring: Ben Ferencz, Mary Fulbrook, Philip Rubenstein, Dan Plesch, Kitty Hart-Moxon, Stephen Ankier, Jens Rommel, Robin Lustig
Freshman Year (VOD)
Freakscene – The Story Of Dinosaur Jnr Director: Philipp Reichenheim Starring: J Mascis, Lou Barlow, Murph, Kim Gordon, Henry Rollins, Bob Mould, Thurston Moore
Redemption Of A Rogue

Wednesday 6 October
Fever Dream Director: Claudia Llosa Starring: María Valverde, Dolores Fonzi, Germán Palacios, Guillermo Pfening, Emilio Vodanovich, Guillermina Sorribes, Marcelo Michinaux, Cristina Banegas

Friday 8 October
John and the Hole Director: Pascual Sisto Starring: Michael C. Hall, Taissa Farmiga, Jennifer Ehle, Charlie Shotwell
Hakikat
Pier Kids Director: Elegance Bratton
Father Of The Cyborgs
Deadly Cuts
The Addams Family 2 Directors: Greg Tiernan Conrad Vernon Starring: Oscar Isaac, Charlize Theron, Chloë Grace Moretz, Snoop Dogg, Bette Midler, Bill Hader
My Little Sister
Romantic Road Director: Oliver McGarvey Starring: Rupert Grey, Jan Grey

Saturday 9 October
Boris Godunow – Metropolitan Opera (VOD)

Tuesday 12 October
Scream (25th Anniversary)
Exhibition On Screen: Raphael Revealed (VOD)

Thursday 14 October
V&A Presents Alice: Curiouser And Curiouser (Exhibition)

Friday 15 October 
I am Belmaya Director: Sue Carpenter Starring: Belmaya Nepali
Venom: Let There Be Carnage Director: Andy Serkis Starring: Tom Hardy, Michelle Williams, Naomie Harris, Woody Harrelson, Stephen Graham 
Ron’s Gone Wrong
The Beta Test Director: Jim Cummings, PJ McCabe Starring: Jim Cummings, Virginia Newcomb, PJ McCabe
Halloween Kills
The Invisible Life Of Euridice Gusmao
The Last Duel Director: Ridley Scott Starring: Matt Damon, Adam Driver, Jodie Comer, Harriet Walter, Marton Csokas, Ben Affleck
The Outsiders: The Complete Novel
Never Gonna Snow Again Director: Małgorzata Szumowska Starring: Alec Utgoff

Arracht Directors: Tom Sullivan, Saise Ní Chuinn Starring: Dónall Ó Héalaí

Wednesday 20 October
One Of These Days Director: Bastian Günther Starring: Joe Cole, Carrie Preston, Lucy Faust, Callie Hernandez

Friday 22 October
Dune Director: Denis Villeneuve Starring: Timothée Chalamet, Rebecca Ferguson, Zendaya, Oscar Isaac, Jason Momoa, Dave Bautista, Josh Brolin, Javier Bardem, Stellan Skarsgård, Charlotte Rampling
Dear Evan Hansen Director: Stephen Chbosky Starring: Amy Adams, Ben Platt
Bigfoot Hunters
Fractured Visions Director: Zach Lamplugh Starring: Brian Emond, Jeffrey Stephenson, William Childress, Jenna Kanell
Dennis And Gnasher: Unleashed! Operation Noise
The French Dispatch Director: Wes Anderson Starring: Benicio Del Toro, Adrien Brody, Tilda Swinton, Léa Seydoux, Frances Mcdormand, Timothée Chalamet, Lyna Khoudri, Jeffrey Wright, Mathieu Amalric, Stephen Park, Bill Murray, Owen Wilson
The Football Monologues
Tull Stories Director: Greg Cruttwell Starring: Samuel Anderson, Emma Amos, Stephen Boxer
Gierek
The Boss Baby 2: Family Business Director: Tom McGrath Starring: Alec Baldwin, James Marsden, Amy Sedaris, Jeff Goldblum, Eva Longoria

Saturday 23 October
Fire Shut Up In My Bones – Metropolitan Opera (VOD)

Wednesday 27 October
Cliff Richard – The Great 80 Tour

Friday 29 October
The Rescue Directors: E. Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin
Antlers Director: Scott Cooper Starring: Keri Russell, Jesse Plemons, Jeremy T. Thomas, Graham Greene, Scott Haze, Rory Cochrane, Amy Madigan
Harry Potter & The Philosopher’s Stone: 20th Anniversary
re-release
Seven Samurai Director: Akira Kurosawa Starring: Takashi Shimura, Toshiro Mifune, Yoshio Inaba, Keiko Tsushima
Quant Director: Sadie Frost Starring: Vivienne Westwood, Kate Moss, Charlotte Tilbury, Dave Davies, Edward Enninful, Jasper Conran, Zandra Rhodes
Azor Director: Andreas Fontana Starring: Fabrizio Rongione, Stéphanie Cléau, Elli Medeiros, Gilles Privat , Carmen Iriondo, Juan Trench, Ignacio Vila, Pablo Torre Nilson, Juan Pablo Gerreto, Alexandre Trocki, Yvain Julliard, Agustina Muñoz
Last Night In Soho Director: Edgar Wright Starring: Anya Taylor-Joy, Thomasin McKenzie, Diana Rigg, Matt Smith
Dilberay
Blade Director: Stephen Norrington Starring: Wesley Snipes, Kris Kristofferson, Stephen Dorff
Congo Calling Director: Stephan Hilpert
My Hero Academia: World Heroes’ Mission

November

Thursday 4 November
The East Director: Jim Taihuttu Starring: Martijn Lakemeier, Marwan Kenzari, Jonas Smulders (VOD)

Friday 5 November
The Card Counter
Highway One Director: Jaclyn Bethany Starring: Stella Baker, Ivy George, Greta Bellamacina
Cicada
Laila in Haifa
Bohemia Media
The Phantom of the Opera Director: Joel Schumacher     Starring: Gerard Butler, Emmy Rossum, Patrick Wilson, Miranda Richardson, Minnie Driver, Ciarán Hinds,Simon Callow  
Bull Director: Paul Andrew Williams Starring: Neil Maskell, David Hayman, Tamzin Outhwaite
Spencer
Eternals Director: Chloe Zhao Starring: Angelina Jolie, Richard Madden, Salma Hayek, Gemma Chan, Kit Harington, Kumail Nanjiani
The Shepherd
Men Who Sing Director: Dylan Williams

Friday 12 November
Becoming Cousteau Director: Liz Garbus
Belfast Director: Kenneth Branagh Starring: Caitriona Balfe, Jamie Dornan, Judi Dench, Ciarán Hinds
Volcano (Vulkan) Starring: Roman Bondarchuk
Cry Macho
Krime Story. Love Story
Naked (4K Remaster) Director: Mike Leigh Starring: David Thewlis, Lesley Sharp, Katrin Cartlidge, Claire Skinner
Natural Light

Thursday 18 November
Ghostbusters: Afterlife Director: Jason Reitman Starring: Finn Wolfhard, Mckenna Grace, Carrie Coon, Sigourney Weaver, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson

Friday 19 November
King Richard
Mothering Sunday
Petite Maman Director: Céline Sciamma Starring: Joséphine Sanz, Gabrielle Sanz, Nina Meurisse, Stéphane Varupenne, Margot Abascal
Drive My Car Director: Ryusuke Hamaguchi Starring: Hidetoshi Nishijima, Toko Miura, Masaki Okada, Reika Kirishima
Master Cheng
Piano To Zanskar
Tull Stories Director: Michał Sulima Starring: Desmond O’Keeffe, Anna Ray, Harald Hagegard, Kristina Nadler
Sideshow Director: Adam Oldroyd Starring: Les Dennis, Anthony Head, April Pearson, Nathan Clarke
Boiling Point
Breaking Out

Wednesday 24 November
Encanto Directors: Jared Bush Byron Howard Charise Castro Smith Starring: Stephanie Beatriz, Diane Guerrero

Friday 26 November
Pirates Director: Reggie Yates Starring: Elliot Edusah, Jordan Peters, Reda Elazouar
Rebel Dykes Directors: Harri Shanahan, Siân A Williams
The First Wave Director: Matthew Heineman
To The Moon
House of Gucci
Lapwing Director: Philip Stevens Starring: Hannah Douglas, Emmett J Scanlan, Sebastian De Souza, Lewis Gemmill, Sarah Whitehouse, Javed Khan
Akillas Escape Director: Charles Officer Starring: Saul Williams, Thamela Mpumlwana, Donisha Rita Claire Prendergast
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn

Tuesday 30 November
Exhibition on Screen: The Danish Collector – Delacroix To Gau